Thursday Extra Mural Options

January 15, 2014 0 Comments
TeamWhereTimeCoachCost
U8 Soccer PracticeField13.10 - 14:00C.Doose/T.Makaphela/W.Valentine
U12 Soccer PracticeSchool Field14:55 - 16:00C.Doose/M.RosemannFree
U13 Soccer MatchSchool Field/Away14:55 - 16:00T.Makaphela/A.LouisFree
U10 Boys Hockey MatchesHome/Away15:00 - endG.Dreyer/J.DariesFree
U11Boys Hockey MatchesHome/Away15:00 - endC.Lee/Q.Sieb'tFree
U8 Netball PracticeCourts13:10 - 14:00S.EdgeFree
U10 Girls Hockey MatchesHome/Away15:00 - endCoach/H.Unwin/W.BrinkleyFree
U11 Girls Hockey MatchesHome/Away15:00 - endK. van Hasseln/J.Muller/M.HazellFree
U12/U13/ Girls Hockey MatchesHome/Away15:00 - endB.Evans/D.Wedel/W.Valentine/C.AtmoreFree
Ballet Grade 3 - 7Pavillion14:55 - 20:00Kit DaviesPrivate
Tag Rugby Grade 1 - 2School Field13:15 - 14:00Jake AntonakisPrivate
Tag Rugby Grade 3School Field14:15 - 14:45Jake AntonakisPrivate
Chess Grade R - 22A Classroom13:00 - 14:00Andrew TalamarkesPrivate
Chess Grade R - 22A Classroom14:15 - 15:15Andrew TalamarkesPrivate
Chess Grade R - 22A Classroom14:45 - 15:45Andrew TalamarkesPrivate
Curious Cubs Grade R - 1Grade R Classroom12:45 - 13:50Dr Rebecca FelixPrivate
Curious Cubs Grade 2Grade R Classroom14:10 - 14:40Dr Rebecca FelixPrivate
Soccerstarz Grade RField13:10 - 13:45Jackie BiddlePrivate

 

Homework Club:
A homework club will be offered Monday to Thursday in the library (3pm – 4pm). This club is supervised by Mrs Mrasi, Miss Kamaar & Miss Ruiters.

Computer Room:
This will be open for students to complete homework on Monday to Thursday. It will be run by Mrs Bosman.

ActivityNameNumbereMail 
BalletMs Davies082 355 0976kit@kitdaviesballet.co.za
Break Dance/Hip HopMs Kantor074 278 1619starlightdans@yahoo.com
JudoMiss D Vianello079 512 9207dvianello@thegrove.co.za
Clay PlayMrs Janet Muller082 420 0064janet@clayplay.co.za
GymnasticsMrs Hopkins021 782 2656
Soccer/CricketMr Rosenkowitz084 777 1212info@kidsoncloud9.co.za
www.kidsoncloud9.co.za
Tag RugbyJake Antonakis079 934 1202jake5v5@hotmail.com
Curious CubsDr Rebecca Felix072 244 5600rebecca@curiouscubs.co.za
DramaBridget McCarthy072 771 5191mccbridget@gmail.com
ChessAndrew Talmarkes083 559 0406insightchesacademy@gmail.com
SoccerstarzJackie Biddle082 513 5162jackie@soccercise.co.za
TennisDean Botha082 574 9020deanfam@cybersmart.co.za
Nature NetworkSuzanne De-Nobrega Lemoine082 535 0838naturenetwork3@gmail.com
Modern DanceAmy Casper072 391 6819amycasperdancestars@gmail.com
Eazy Stitch KidzCindy Bailey079 381 4129cindy@eazystitch.co.za
Filed in: Thursdays